ABBOTSFORD

www.marawoodconference.org
BASEBALL
Apr 3 @ Stratford 4:45pm
4 @ Auburndale 4:45pm
7 Chequamegon 4:45pm
10 Phillips 4:45pm
11 @ Owen-Withee 4:45pm
17 Pittsville 4:45pm
18 @ Athens 4:45pm
21 Prentice 4:45pm
24 Colby 7:00pm
25 @ Edgar 4:45pm
May 1 @ Phillips 4:45pm
4 @ Marathon 4:45pm
5 @ Prentice 4:45pm
9 @ Prentice 4:45pm
11 Edgar 4:45pm
12 @ Rib Lake 4:45pm
15 @ Chequamegon 4:45pm
18 Rib Lake 4:45pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS
Nov 22 @ Newman Catholic 7:15pm
29 @ Greenwood 7:30pm
Dec 1 Assumption 7:15pm
6 @ Owen-Withee 7:30pm
12 @ Athens 7:15pm
16 Prentice 7:15pm
20 @ Edgar 7:15pm
27 @ Stratford 7:15pm
Jan 5 Rib Lake 7:15pm
10 Chequamegon 7:15pm
13 @ Phillips 7:15pm
17 Cadott 7:15pm
19 @ Auburndale 7:15pm
24 Athens 7:15pm
27 @ Prentice 7:15pm
30 Spencer 7:30pm
Feb 2 Edgar 7:15pm
7 @ Rib Lake 7:15pm
10 @ Chequamegon 7:15pm
14 @ WI Valley Lutheran 7:00pm
16 Phillips 7:15pm
25 @ Marathon - Cross. 1:00pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS
Nov 17 @ Greenwood 7:30pm
22 @ Auburndale 7:15pm
28 @ Newman Catholic 7:15pm
29 Pittsville 7:15pm
Dec 2 Phillips 7:15pm
9 @ Athens 7:15pm
16 Prentice 6:00pm
19 @ Edgar 7:15pm
22 Rib Lake 7:15pm
29 Assumption 7:15pm
Jan 6 Chequamegon 7:15pm
10 @ WI Valley Lutheran 7:00pm
12 @ Phillips 7:15pm
20 Athens 7:15pm
23 @ Granton 7:30pm
26 @ Prentice 7:15pm
30 Spencer 6:00pm
Feb 3 @ Rib Lake 7:15pm
6 Owen-Withee 7:15pm
9 @ Chequamegon 7:15pm
14 Edgar 7:15pm
18 Multiple - Cross. 1:00pm
CROSS COUNTRY (w/Colby)
Sep 17 @ Tribute GC 8:30am
29 @ Osseo GC 4:30pm
Oct 4 @ Skyline GC 4:30pm
8 @ Colby 10:00am
15 @ Stanley-Boyd - Champ. 10:00am
22 @ Skyline GC – Sect. 11:00am

Courtesy of Abbotsford High School

FOOTBALL
Sep 16 Newman Catholic 7:00pm
23 @ Thorp 7:00pm
30 Loyal 7:00pm
Oct 7 @ Athens 7:00pm
14 @ Gilman 7:00pm
SOFTBALL

Schedule not available at the time of printing.

SWIMMING (w/Colby)
Sep 15 @ Lakeland Union 5:30pm
22 @ Colby vs Medford 5:30pm
29 @ Ladysmith 5:30pm
Oct 4 @ Colby vs Multiple 5:30pm
6 @ Colby vs Antigo 5:30pm
13 @ Rhinelander 5:30pm
28 @ UWSP - Champ. 5:00pm
TRACK
Apr 7 @ Marathon 4:30pm
10 @ Edgar 4:30pm
11 @ Athens 4:30pm
18 @ Colby 4:30pm
21 @ Marathon 4:30pm
24 @ Edgar 4:30pm
28 @ Marathon 4:00pm
May 2 Multiple 4:30pm
4 @ Stratford 4:30pm
8 @ Edgar 4:30pm
11 Multiple 4:30pm
15 @ Edgar - Conference 4:30pm
VOLLEYBALL
Sep 15 @ Rib Lake 7:00pm
17 @ Clintonville - Trn. 9:00am
20 @ Athens 7:00pm
24 Multiple - Trn. 9:00am
29 Stratford 7:00pm
Oct 3 Gilman 7:00pm
4 Prentice 7:00pm
8 @ Edgar - Trn. 9:00am
11 @ Marathon - Cross. 5:00pm
13 Pittsville 7:00pm
WRESTLING (w/Colby)
Dec 1 @ Cadott 7:00pm
3 @ Black River Falls - Tourn. 10:15am
10 @ Barron - Tourn. 10:00am
15 @ Neillsville 7:00pm
17 @ Auburndale - Tourn. 10:00am
30 @ UWEC vs EC Memorial - Tourn. 9:00am
Jan 3 Spencer/Columbus 7:00pm
7 @ Neillsville - Tourn. 9:30am
12 Multiple - Tourn. 7:00pm
14 @ Ladysmith - Tourn. 9:30am
19 @ Osseo-Fairchild 7:00pm
26 Stanley-Boyd 7:00pm
Feb 4 @ Neillsville - Tourn. 9:00am

AUBURNDALE HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS 2015-2016

www.marawoodconference.org
BASEBALL
Mar 30 Colby 4:45pm
Apr 3 @ Athens 4:45pm
4 Abbotsford 4:45pm
7 Prentice 4:45pm
10 Edgar 4:45pm
11 @ Stratford 4:45pm
18 Assumption 4:45pm
21 @ Pittsville 4:45pm
25 Marathon 4:45pm
27 @ Northland Lutheran 4:45pm
28 @ Newman Catholic 4:45pm
May 2 @ Edgar 4:45pm
4 Stratford 4:45pm
5 @ Assumption 4:45pm
9 Pittsville 4:45pm
11 @ Marathon 4:45pm
12 Northland Lutheran 4:45pm
13 Spencer 10:00am
15 Newman Catholic 4:45pm
20 Multiple - Tourn. 10:00am
22 TBD - Crossover 4:45pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS
Nov 21 Multiple 5:30pm
Dec 6 Columbus Catholic 7:15pm
8 @ Stratford 7:30pm
13 Assumption 7:15pm
16 @ Pittsville 7:15pm
20 Marathon 7:15pm
22 Athens 7:15pm
27 @ Neillsville 7:30pm
29-30 Multiple - Tourn. 6:00pm
Jan 5 @ Northland Lutheran 7:15pm
10 @ Newman Catholic 7:15pm
17 Stratford 7:15pm
19 Abbotsford 7:15pm
24 @ Assumption 7:15pm
27 Pittsville 7:15pm
31 Stanley-Boyd 7:15pm
Feb 2 @ Marathon 7:15pm
7 Northland Lutheran 7:15pm
10 Newman Catholic 7:15pm
14 @ Nekoosa 7:30pm
20 @ Spencer 7:30pm
23 TBD - Crossover 7:15pm
25 @ Marathon - Crossover 1:00pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS
Nov 12 Multiple 10:00am
17 Neillsville 7:15pm
22 Abbotsford 7:15pm
Dec 2 @ Edgar 7:15pm
6 @ Stratford 7:15pm
9 Assumption 7:15pm
15 @ Pittsville 7:15pm
19 Marathon 7:15pm
22 @ Northland Lutheran 7:15pm
Jan 3 Nekoosa 7:15pm
6 @ Newman Catholic 7:15pm
10 @ Greenwood 7:30pm
12 @ Iola-Scandinavia 7:30pm
14 @ La Crosse - Logan 2:45pm
17 Stratford 7:15pm
20 @ Assumption 7:15pm
26 Pittsville 7:15pm
31 @ Marathon 7:15pm
Feb 3 Northland Lutheran 7:15pm
7 @ Adams/Friendship 7:30pm
9 Newman Catholic 7:15pm
14 Athens 7:15pm
17 TBD - Crossover TBD
18 @ Abbotsford - Crossover 1:00pm
CROSS COUNTRY
Sep 17 @ Wausau East 8:30am
22 @ Rib Lake 4:30pm
27 @ Edgar 4:30pm
Oct 4 @ Mark Frey Farm (Spencer) 4:15pm
13 @ Rib Lake 4:00pm
21 @ Edgar TBD
FOOTBALL
Sep 16 Phillips 7:00pm
23 @ Pittsville 7:00pm
30 @ Stratford 7:00pm
Oct 7 Marathon 7:00pm
14 @ Tomahawk 7:00pm
SOFTBALL
Mar 30 Colby 4:45pm
Apr 3 @ Athens 4:45pm
7 Prentice 4:45pm
10 Edgar 4:45pm
11 @ Stratford 4:45pm
18 Assumption 4:45pm
21 @ Pittsville 4:45pm
22 @ Iola-Scandinavia 10:00am
25 Marathon 4:45pm
27 @ Northland Lutheran 4:45pm
28 @ Newman Catholic 4:45pm
May 2 @ Edgar 4:45pm
4 Stratford 4:45pm
5 @ Assumption 4:45pm
9 Pittsville 4:45pm
11 @ Marathon 4:45pm
12 Northland Lutheran 4:45pm
15 Newman Catholic 4:45pm
20 Multiple - Tourn. 10:00am
TRACK
Mar 17 @ UWSP 4:00pm
28 @ Marshfield 4:30pm
30 @ UWSP vs Rosholt 4:00pm
Apr 7 @ Marathon 4:30pm
10 @ Edgar 4:30pm
18 @ Pittsville 4:30pm
25 TBD 4:30pm
27 Multiple 4:15pm
May 1 @ Stratford 4:30pm
4 @ Stratford 4:30pm
8 @Edgar 4:30pm
11 @ Pittsville 4:30pm
VOLLEYBALL
Sep 17 Greenwood 2:30pm
20 Marathon 7:00pm
29 @ Athens 7:00pm
Oct 1 @ Tomahawk - Tourn. 10:00am
4 @ Stratford 7:00pm
6 @ Northland Lutheran 7:00pm
8 @@ Edgar - Tourn. 9:00am
11 @ Marathon - Crossover 5:00pm
WRESTLING
Dec 3 @ Black River Falls 10:15pm
8 Marathon 7:00pm
10 @ Eau Claire North 10:00am
13 @ Pittsville 7:00pm
17 Multiple - Tourn. 10:00am
29-30 Bi-State @ La Crosse Ctr 9:30am
Jan 5 @ Edgar 7:00pm
7 @ DC Everst 10:30am
12 Athens 7:00pm
19 Multiple - Quad 6:00pm
21 @ Wausau East 9:00am
24 @ Stratford 7:00pm
28 @ Stratford - Tourn. 10:30am

COLBY HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS 2015-2016

www.cloverbeltconference.org
BASEBALL
Mar30@ Auburndale 4:45pm
Apr7Greenwood 5:00pm
11@ Columbus Catholic 5:00pm
13@ Owen-Withee 5:00pm
18Loyal 5:00pm
20Gilman 5:00pm
21Spencer 5:00pm
25Granton 5:00pm
27@ Neillsville 5:00pm
May2@ Greenwood 4:30pm
4Owen-Withee 5:00pm
5@ Loyal 5:00pm
9Columbus Catholic 4:30pm
11@ Gilman 5:00pm
12@ Spencer 5:00pm
16@ Granton 5:00pm
18Neillsville 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS
Nov22NC - Stratford 7:30pm
29@ Columbus Catholic 7:15pm
Dec2Owen-Withee 7:15pm
5@ Athens 7:15pm
8@ Gilman 7:15pm
13Greenwood 7:15pm
16@ Loyal 7:15pm
22Neillsville 7:15pm
29Edgar 7:30pm
Jan5Thorp 7:30pm
10@ Spencer 7:15pm
13Granton 7:15pm
17Gilman 5:45pm
19Columbus Catholic 7:15pm
24@ Owen-Withee 7:15pm
Feb2@ Greenwood 7:15pm
7Loyal 7:15pm
10@ Neillsville 7:15pm
14@ Marathon 7:15pm
17Spencer 7:15pm
20@ Granton 7:15pm
23@ Altoona - Crossover 7:15pm
25@ Altoona - Crossover 1:00pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS
Nov18Columbus Catholic 7:15pm
22@ Owen-Withee 7:15pm
29NC - Stratford 7:30pm
Dec1@ Gilman 7:15pm
6Greenwood 7:15pm
9@ Loyal 7:15pm
15Neillsville 7:15pm
19Medford 7:30pm
23@ Spencer 7:15pm
29Edgar 5:45pm
Jan3Granton 7:15pm
6@ Columbus Catholic 7:15pm
9@ Thorp 7:30pm
12Owen-Withee 7:15pm
17Gilman 7:15pm
24Marathon 7:30pm
26Loyal 7:15pm
31@ Neillsville 7:15pm
Feb7@ Greenwood 7:15pm
9Spencer 7:15pm
13@ Granton 7:15pm
18@ Osseo-Fairchild - Crossover 6:00pm
CROSS COUNTRY (w/Abbotsford)
Sep17@ Tribute GC 8:30am
29@ Osseo GC 4:30pm
Oct4@ Skyline GC 4:30pm
8Multiple 10:00am
15@ Stanley-Boyd - Champ. 10:00am
22@ Skyline GC - Sect. 11:00am
FOOTBALL
Sep16Spencer/Columbus Catholic 7:00pm
24@ Carson Park vs Regis Catholic 1:00pm
30@ Cadott 7:00pm
Oct7Stanley-Boyd 7:00pm
14@ Osseo-Fairchild 7:00pm
GOLF

Schedule not available at the time of printing.

SOFTBALL
Mar30@ Auburndale 4:45pm
Apr4Rib Lake 4:45pm
10@ Lotz Park vs Stanley-Boyd 5:00pm
13@ Owen-Withee 5:00pm
15Multiple - Triangular 10:00am
18Loyal 5:00pm
20Gilman 5:00pm
21Spencer 5:00pm
27@ Neillsville 5:00pm
May2@ Greenwood - Dbl Header 4:00pm
4Owen-Withee 5:00pm
5@ Loyal 5:00pm
9Columbus Catholic - Dbl Header 4:00pm
11@ Gilman 5:00pm
12@ Spencer 5:00pm
18Neillsville 5:00pm
SWIMMING (w/Abbotsford)
Sep15@ Lakeland Union 5:30pm
22Medford 5:30pm
29@ Ladysmith 5:30pm
Oct4Multiple 5:30pm
6Antigo 5:30pm
13@ Rhinelander 5:30pm
28@ UWSP. - Champ. 5:00pm
TRACK
Mar25@ UW - Stout 9:00am
Apr11@ Athens 4:00pm
18Multiple 4:30pm
21@ Stanley-Boyd 4:00pm
252 Medford Area 4:30pm
27@ Auburndale 4:15pm
May2@ Gilman 4:15pm
4@ Stratford 4:30pm
11@ Abbotsford 4:30pm
22Multiple 4:15pm
VOLLEYBALL
Sep15Greenwood 7:15pm
22@ Columbus Catholic 7:15pm
24@ Abbotsford - Tourn. 9:00am
27@ Owen-Withee 7:15pm
29Loyal 7:15pm
Oct4@ Spencer 7:15pm
6Gilman 7:15pm
8@ Altoona 9:00am
113rd Place West 7:15pm
13TBD 7:15pm
WRESTLING (w/Abbotsford)
Dec1@ Cadott 7:00pm
3@ Black River Falls - Tourn. 10:15am
10@ Barron - Tourn. 10:00am
15@ Neillsville 7:00pm
17@ Auburndale - Tourn. 10:00am
30@UWEC vs EC Memorial - Tourn. 9:00am
Jan5@ Abbotsford vs Spncr/Columbus Cath. 7:00pm
7@ Neillsville - Tourn. 9:30am
12@ Abbotsford vs Multiple 7:00pm
14@ Ladysmith - Tourn. 9:30am
19@ Osseo-Fairchild 7:00pm
26@ Abbotsford vs Stanley-Boyd/O-W 7:00pm
Feb4@ Neillsville 10:00am

COLUMBUS CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS 2015-2016

www.cloverbeltconference.org
BASEBALL
Apr7@ Owen-Withee 5:00pm
11Colby 5:00pm
13Loyal 5:00pm
18Granton 5:00pm
21@ Greenwood 5:00pm
25Gilman 5:00pm
27@ Spencer 5:00pm
28@ Neillsville 5:00pm
May2Owen-Withee 4:30pm
4@ Loyal 5:00pm
5@ Granton 5:00pm
9@ Colby 4:30pm
12Greenwood 5:00pm
16@ Gilman 5:00pm
18Spencer 5:00pm
19Neillsville 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS
Nov25-26@ Assumption - Cranberry Classic 6:15pm
29Colby 7:30pm
Dec2@ Spencer 7:30pm
6@ Auburndale 7:30pm
8Granton 7:30pm
16@ Owen-Withee 7:30pm
22Gilman 7:30pm
Jan3@ Marathon 7:15pm
5@ Greenwood 7:30pm
10Loyal 7:30pm
13@ Neillsville 7:30pm
19@ Colby 7:30pm
24Spencer 7:30pm
27@ Granton 7:30pm
28@ Apple Valley HS (MN) TBD
Feb7Owen-Withee 7:30pm
10@ Gilman 7:30pm
14Greenwood 7:30pm
17@ Loyal 7:30pm
20Neillsville 7:30pm
23TBD - Crossover TBD
25TBD - Crossover TBD
BASKETBALL - GIRLS
Nov15Rib Lake 7:30pm
18@ Colby 7:30pm
22@ Spencer 7:30pm
25-26@ Assumption - Cranberry Classic 11:30am
Dec1Granton 7:30pm
9@ Owen-Withee 7:30pm
13Athens 7:30pm
15Gilman 7:30pm
20@ Greenwood 7:30pm
23Loyal 7:30pm
Jan3@ Neillsville 7:30pm
6Colby 7:30pm
12Spencer 7:30pm
17@ Granton 7:30pm
23@ Northland Lutheran 7:00pm
26Owen-Withee 7:30pm
31@ Gilman 7:30pm
Feb3Greenwood 7:30pm
9@ Loyal 7:30pm
13Neillsville 7:30pm
16TBD - Crossover TBD
18TBD - Crossover TBD
CROSS COUNTRY
Sep15@ EC City Wells 4:30pm
22@ Fry Field 4:30pm
24@ Iverson Park 9:00am
27@ Nine-Mile Rec Area 4:30pm
29@ Erbach Park 4:00pm
Oct4@ Mark Frey Farm (Spencer) - Tourn. 4:15pm
8@ Colby 10:00am
15@ Stanley-Boyd 10:00am
FOOTBALL (w/Spencer)
Sep16@ Colby 7:00pm
23@ Spencer vs Cadott 7:00pm
Oct1Beell Stadium (Mfld) vs Regis Catholic 1:00pm
7@ Altoona 7:00pm
14@ Prentice 7:00pm
GOLF (w/Spencer)

Schedule not available at the time of printing.

SOCCER - CO-ED
Sep15@ Mauston 5:00pm
19Tri-County 5:00pm
22WI Valley Lutheran 5:00pm
24@ Oostburg 9:00am
26@ Northland Lutheran 5:00pm
29Pacelli 5:00pm
Oct3@ Newman Catholic 4:30pm
6McDonnell/Regis 4:30pm
10Phillips 4:30pm
13@ Tri-County 4:30pm
SOFTBALL
Apr11Neillsville 5:00pm
13Loyal 5:00pm
21@ Greenwood 5:00pm
25Gilman 5:00pm
27@ Spencer 5:00pm
28@ Neillsville 5:00pm
May2Owen-Withee - Dbl Header 4:00pm
4@ Loyal 5:00pm
9@ Colby - Dbl Header 4:00pm
12Greenwood 5:00pm
16@ Gilman 5:00pm
18Spencer 5:00pm
TENNIS - GIRLS
Sep15Antigo 5:00pm
19Assumption 4:30pm
24@ Rhinelander 9:00am
27@ Assumption 4:30pm
VOLLEYBALL
Sep22Colby 7:15pm
24@ Abbotsford 9:00am
27@ Greenwood 7:15pm
29Spencer 7:15pm
Oct4@ Gilman 7:15pm
6Loyal 7:15pm
114th Place West - Crossover 7:15pm
WRESTLING (w/Spencer)
Dec1@ Spencer vs Neillsville/Gwd/Loyal 7:00pm
3@ Wausau West - Tourn. 10:00am
6@ Stanley-Boyd 7:00pm
9@ Spencer vs Multiple - Tourn. 5:00pm
16@ Spencer vs Multiple 7:00pm
17@ Tomahawk - Tourn. 10:00am
Jan5@ Abbotsford 7:00pm
10@ Cadott 7:00pm
14@ Freedom - Tourn. 9:00am
17Edgar 7:30pm
21@ St Croix Falls - Tourn. 10:00am
24@Spencer vs Osseo/Augusta/Fall Crk 7:00pm
Feb4@ Neillsville 10:00am

EDGAR HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS 2015-2016

www.marawoodconference.org
BASEBALL
Apr4Northland Lutheran 4:45pm
7Pittsville 4:45pm
8@ Stratford 11:30am
10@ Auburndale 4:45pm
11@ Rib Lake 4:45pm
13@ Marathon 4:45pm
18Chequamegon 4:45pm
21@ Phillips 4:45pm
25Abbotsford 4:45pm
27@ Athens 4:45pm
28@ Prentice 4:45pm
May2Auburndale 4:45pm
4Rib Lake 4:45pm
5@ Chequamegon 4:45pm
9Phillips 4:45pm
11@ Abbotsford 4:45pm
12Athens 4:45pm
15Prentice 4:45pm
16@ Newman Catholic 4:45pm
18Marathon 4:45pm
22TBD - Crossover 4:45pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS
Nov22Almond Bancroft 7:15pm
29Northland Lutheran 7:15pm
Dec1@ Marathon 7:15pm
9@ Rib Lake 7:15pm
13Chequamegon 7:15pm
16@ Phillips 6:00pm
20Abbotsford 7:15pm
27@ UWGB vs Gresham 10:30am
29@ Colby 7:30pm
Jan3Stratford 7:15pm
5@ Athens 7:15pm
10@ Prentice 7:15pm
13@ Iola-Scandinavia 7:30pm
17Rib Lake 7:30pm
20@ Spencer 7:30pm
24@ Chequamegon 7:15pm
27Phillips 7:30pm
Feb2@ Abbotsford 7:15pm
7Athens 7:15pm
10Prentice 7:15pm
20Stanley-Boyd 7:15pm
23TBD - Crossover 7:15pm
25@ Marathon - Crossover 1:00pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS
Nov17@ Northland Lutheran 7:15pm
22@ Stratford 7:15pm
28Owen-Withee 7:15pm
Dec2Auburndale 7:15pm
6@ Rib Lake 7:15pm
9Chequamegon 7:15pm
12Marathon 7:15pm
16@ Phillips 7:30pm
19Abbotsford 7:15pm
22@ Athens 7:15pm
29@ Colby 5:45pm
Jan3@ Spencer 7:30pm
6@ Prentice 7:15pm
17Rib Lake 6:00pm
20@ Chequamegon 7:15pm
27Phillips 6:00pm
30@ Mosinee 7:15pm
Feb3Athens 7:15pm
6Thorp 7:15pm
9Prentice 7:15pm
14@ Abbotsford 7:15pm
17Crossover 7:15pm
18@ Abbotsford - Crossover 1:00pm
CROSS COUNTRY
Sep17@ Tribute GC 8:30am
22@ Rib Lake 4:30pm
27@ Nine-Mile Rec Area 4:30pm
30@ Spring Brook Resort GC 6:45pm
Oct8@ Ridges GC 10:30am
13@ Rib Lake 4:00pm
21@ Nine-Mile Rec Area 4:00pm
29@ Ridges GC TBD
FOOTBALL
Sep16Tomahawk 7:00pm
23@ Marathon 7:00pm
30@ Altoona 7:00pm
Oct7@ Prentice 7:00pm
14Chequamegon 7:00pm
SOFTBALL
Apr4Northland Lutheran 4:45pm
7Pittsville 4:45pm
10@ Auburndale 4:45pm
11@ Rib Lake 4:45pm
13@ Marathon 4:45pm
18Chequamegon 4:45pm
21@ Phillips 4:45pm
24Wausau East 4:45pm
27@ Athens 4:45pm
28@ Prentice 4:45pm
May2Auburndale 4:45pm
4Rib Lake 4:45pm
5@ Chequamegon 4:45pm
9Phillips 4:45pm
12Athens 4:45pm
15Prentice 4:45pm
16@ Newman Catholic 4:45pm
18Marathon 4:45pm
TRACK
Mar21@ Merrill - Boys Only 4:00pm
21@ Lakeland - Girls Only 4:15pm
28@ Lakeland 4:15pm
Apr4@ Pittsville 4:30pm
7@ Marathon 4:30pm
10Multiple 4:30pm
18@ Mosinee 4:30pm
21@ Rosholt 3:45pm
24Multiple 4:30pm
28@ Marathon 4:30pm
May2@ Abbotsford 4:30pm
4@ Stratford 4:30pm
8Multiple 4:30pm
15Multiple 4:30pm
VOLLEYBALL
Sep15Pittsville 7:00pm
22@ Stratford 7:00pm
24@ Whitehall - Tourn. 9:00am
27Chequamegon 7:00pm
Oct4@ Phillips 7:00pm
6Athens 7:00pm
8Multiple - Tourn. 9:00am
11@ Marathon - Crossover 5:00pm
WRESTLING
Dec10@ Amherst - Tourn. 9:00am
15@ Phillips 6:00pm
22Stratford 7:00pm
28-29@ Merrill - Tourn. TBD
Jan5Auburndale 7:00pm
7@ Merrill - Tourn. 8:00am
12@ Marathon 7:00pm
14@ Chippewa Falls - Tourn. 9:30am
17@ Columbus Catholic 7:30pm
19Athens 7:00pm
20Multiple - Tourn. 5:00pm
26@ Pittsville 7:00pm
28@ Stratford - Tourn. 10:30am

GRANTON HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS 2015-2016

www.cloverbeltconference.org
BASEBALL
Apr11@ Spencer 5:00pm
13@ Gilman 5:00pm
18@ Columbus Catholic 5:00pm
20@ Neillsville 5:00pm
21Loyal 5:00pm
25@ Colby 5:00pm
27Owen-Withee 5:00pm
28Greenwood 5:00pm
May4Gilman 5:00pm
5Columbus Catholic 5:00pm
8Coulee Christian 5:00pm
9Spencer 4:30pm
11Neillsville 5:00pm
12@ Loyal 5:00pm
16Colby 5:00pm
18@ Owen-Withee 5:00pm
19@ Greenwood 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS
Nov29Spencer 7:15pm
Dec8@ Columbus Catholic 7:15pm
9@ Gilman 7:15pm
13Owen-Withee 7:15pm
22Greenwood 7:15pm
Jan5@ Loyal 7:15pm
10Neillsville 7:15pm
13@ Colby 7:15pm
19@ Spencer 7:15pm
26Gilman 5:45pm
27Columbus Catholic 7:15pm
Feb2@ Owen-Withee 7:15pm
10@ Greenwood 7:15pm
14Loyal 7:15pm
17@ Neillsville 7:15pm
20Colby 7:15pm
23@ McDonell Central Cath. - Crossover 7:15pm
25@ Altoona - Crossover 1:00pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS
Nov18Spencer 7:15pm
Dec1@ Columbus Catholic 7:15pm
6Owen-Withee 7:15pm
9@ Gilman 5:45pm
15Greenwood 7:15pm
16Neillsville 7:15pm
20@ Loyal 7:15pm
Jan3@ Colby 7:15pm
5@ Spencer 7:15pm
17Columbus Catholic 7:15pm
20@ Owen-Withee 7:15pm
26Gilman 7:15pm
31@ Greenwood 7:15pm
Feb3Loyal 7:15pm
9@ Neillsville 7:15pm
13Colby 7:15pm
16McDonell Central Cath. - Crossover 7:15pm
18@ Osseo-Fairchild - Crossover 6:00pm
CROSS COUNTRY (w/Greenwood & Loyal)
Sep17@ Tribute GC 8:30pm
22@ Spencer 4:30pm
27@ Nine-Mile Rec Area 4:30pm
Oct4Skyline GC 4:30pm
8@ Arcadia 9:30am
15@ Stanley-Boyd 10:00am
FOOTBALL (w/Neillsville)
Sep16@ Neillsville vs Altoona 7:00pm
23@ Stanley-Boyd 7:00pm
30@ Osseo-Fairchild 7:00pm
Oct7@ Neillsville vs Regis Catholic 7:00pm
14@ Fall Creek 7:00pm
SOFTBALL (w/Loyal)
Apr4@ Osseo-Fairchild 4:30pm
7@ Loyal vs Stratford 5:00pm
11@ Owen-Withee 5:00pm
13@ Columbus Catholic 5:00pm
18@ Colby 5:00pm
20@ Loyal vs Spencer 5:00pm
25@ Loyal vs Neillsville 5:00pm
27@ Loyal vs Blair-Taylor 5:00pm
28@ Loyal vs Owen-Withee 5:00pm
May1@ Loyal vs Stanley-Boyd 5:00pm
2@ Gilman 4:00pm
4@ Loyal vs Columbus Catholic 5:00pm
5@ Loyal vs Colby 5:00pm
9@ Loyal vs Greenwood - Dbl Header 4:00pm
11@ Spencer 5:00pm
16@ Neillsville 5:00pm
19@ Loyal vs Augusta 5:00pm
20@ Auburndale - Tourn. 10:00am
VOLLEYBALL (w/Neillsville)
Sep22@ Neillsville vs Gilman 7:15pm
27@ Spencer 7:15pm
29@ Neillsville vs Owen-Withee 7:15pm
Oct4@ Loyal 7:15pm
6@ Neillsville vs Greenwood 7:15pm
11@ Neillsville - 8th Place West 7:15pm

GREENWOOD HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS 2015-2016

www.cloverbeltconference.org
BASEBALL

*All home games are played at Greenwood Elementary.

Apr7@ Colby 5:00pm
11Loyal 5:00pm
13Neillsville 5:00pm
17@ Osseo-Fairchild 5:00pm
18Spencer 5:00pm
20@ Owen-Withee 5:00pm
21Columbus Catholic 5:00pm
27@ Gilman 5:00pm
28@ Granton 5:00pm
May2Colby 4:30pm
4@ Neillsville 5:00pm
5@ Spencer 5:00pm
9@ Loyal 4:30pm
11Owen-Withee 5:00pm
12@ Columbus Catholic 5:00pm
16Athens 5:00pm
18Gilman 5:00pm
19Granton 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS
Nov29Abbotsford 7:30pm
Dec2@ Loyal 7:15pm
8Neillsville 7:15pm
13@ Colby 7:15pm
15Blair-Taylor 7:30pm
16Spencer 7:15pm
22@ Granton 7:15pm
29@ Athens TBD
Jan5Columbus Catholic 7:15pm
10@ Owen-Withee 7:15pm
13Gilman 7:15pm
16@ Cornell 7:00pm
24Loyal 7:15pm
27@ Neillsville 7:15pm
Feb2Colby 7:15pm
7@ Spencer 7:15pm
10Granton 7:15pm
11Necedah 2:45pm
14@ Columbus Catholic 7:15pm
17Owen-Withee 7:15pm
20@ Gilman 7:15pm
23@ Osseo-Fairchild - Crossover 7:15pm
25@ Altoona - Crossover 1:00pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS
Nov17Abbotsford 7:30pm
22@ Loyal 7:15pm
Dec1Neillsville 7:15pm
6@ Colby 7:15pm
9Spencer 7:15pm
15@ Granton 7:15pm
20Columbus Catholic 7:15pm
22@ Owen-Withee 7:15pm
29@ Athens 6:00pm
Jan3Gilman 7:15pm
10Auburndale 7:30pm
16@ Cornell 5:45pm
17@ Neillsville 7:15pm
24Loyal 5:45pm
26@ Spencer 7:15pm
31Granton 7:15pm
Feb3@ Columbus Catholic 7:15pm
7Colby 7:15pm
9Owen-Withee 7:15pm
11Necedah 1:00pm
13@ Gilman 7:15pm
16Osseo-Fairchild - Crossover 7:15pm
18@ Osseo-Fairchild - Crossover 6:00pm
CROSS COUNTRY (w/Granton & Loyal)
Sep17@ Tribute GC 8:30am
22@ Spencer 4:30pm
27@ Nine-Mile Rec Area 4:30pm
Oct4@ Skyline GC 4:30pm
8@ Colby 10:00am
15@ Stanley-Boyd - Champ. 10:00am
22@ Nine-Mile Rec Area TBD
FOOTBALL (w/Granton)
Sep16@ Thorp 7:00pm
23Athens 7:00pm
30Gilman 7:00pm
Oct7Wausau Newman 7:00pm
14@ South Wd Cty RC vs Assumption 7:00pm
SOFTBALL
Apr13Neillsville 5:00pm
18Spencer 5:00pm
20@ Owen-Withee 5:00pm
21Columbus Catholic 5:00pm
24Blair-Taylor 5:00pm
27@ Gilman 5:00pm
May2Colby - Dbl Header 4:00pm
4@ Neillsville 5:00pm
5@ Spencer 5:00pm
9@ Loyal - Dbl Header 4:00pm
11Owen-Withee 5:00pm
12@ Columbus Catholic 5:00pm
13@ West Salem - Tourn. 9:00am
16Athens 5:00pm
18Gilman 5:00pm
19@ Marathon 4:45pm
TRACK
Mar21Multiple 4:00pm
Apr1Multiple 10:00am
11@ Eleva-Strum 4:15pm
28@ Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 4:15pm
May2@ Gilman 4:15pm
11@ Abbotsford 4:30pm
12@ Cadott 4:00pm
VOLLEYBALL
Sep15@ Colby 7:15pm
22@ Spencer 7:15pm
27Columbus Catholic 7:15pm
29@ Gilman 7:15pm
Oct4Owen-Withee 7:15pm
6@ Neillsville 7:15pm
116th Place West 7:15pm
13TBD 7:15pm
WRESTLING (w/Loyal & Neillsville)
Dec1@ Spencer 7:00pm
8@ Loyal vs Cadott 7:00pm
15@ Neillsville vs Abbotsford/Colby 7:00pm
Jan12@ Neillsville vs Osseo/Augusta/Fall Crk 7:00pm
17@ Stanley-Boyd 7:00pm
26@ Regis Catholic 7:00pm
Feb4@ Neillsville 10:00am

LOYAL HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS 2015-2016

www.cloverbeltconference.org
BASEBALL
Apr4@ Osseo-Fairchild 4:30pm
7-8@ Woodside Cmplx - Tourn. 2:00pm
10Gilman 5:00pm
11@ Greenwood 5:00pm
13@ Columbus Catholic 5:00pm
18@ Colby 5:00pm
20Spencer 5:00pm
21@ Granton 5:00pm
25Neillsville 5:00pm
27Blair-Taylor 5:00pm
28Owen-Withee 5:00pm
May1Stanley-Boyd 5:00pm
2@ Gilman 4:30pm
4Columbus Catholic 5:00pm
5Colby 5:00pm
9Greenwood 4:30pm
11@ Spencer 5:00pm
12Granton 5:00pm
16@ Neillsville 5:00pm
19@ Owen-Withee 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS
Nov21@ Marathon 5:30pm
28Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 7:15pm
29@ Gilman 7:15pm
Dec2Greenwood 7:15pm
9@ Blair-Taylor 7:30pm
13@ Neillsville 7:15pm
16Colby 7:15pm
22@ Spencer 7:15pm
29@ Auburndale - Tourn. 6:00pm
Jan5Granton 7:15pm
10@ Columbus Catholic 7:15pm
13Owen-Withee 7:15pm
19Gilman 7:15pm
24@ Greenwood 7:15pm
30Stratford 7:30pm
Feb2Neillsville 7:15pm
7@ Colby 7:15pm
10Spencer 7:15pm
14@ Granton 7:15pm
17Columbus Catholic 7:15pm
20@ Owen-Withee 7:15pm
23@ Regis Catholic - Crossover 7:15pm
25@ Altoona - Crossover 1:00pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS
Nov11@ Elk Mound 5:00pm
17@ Gilman 7:15pm
22Greenwood 7:15pm
25-26@ Assumption - Tourn. TBD
Dec6@ Neillsville 7:15pm
9Colby 7:15pm
15@ Spencer 7:15pm
20Granton 7:15pm
23@ Columbus Catholic 7:15pm
28@ Marathon - Tourn. TBD
Jan3Owen-Withee 7:15pm
6Gilman 7:15pm
14Barneveld 2:30pm
20Neillsville 7:15pm
24@ Greenwood 5:45pm
26@ Colby 7:15pm
31Spencer 7:15pm
Feb3@ Granton 7:15pm
9Columbus Catholic 7:15pm
13@ Owen-Withee 7:15pm
16Regis Catholic - Crossover 7:15pm
18@ Osseo-Fairchild - Crossover 6:00pm
CROSS COUNTRY (w/Granton & Greenwood)
Sep17@ Tribute GC 8:30pm
22@ Spencer 4:30pm
27@ Nine-Mile Rec Area 4:30pm
Oct4@ Skyline GC 4:30pm
8@ Colby 10:00am
15@ Stanley-Boyd - Champ. 10:00am
FOOTBALL
Sep16Assumption 7:00pm
23Gilman 7:00pm
30@ Abbotsford 7:00pm
Oct7McDonell Central Catholic 7:00pm
14@ Athens 7:00pm
GOLF

Schedule not available at the time of printing.

SOFTBALL (w/Granton)
Apr4@ Osseo-Fairchild 4:30pm
7Stratford 5:00pm
11@ Owen-Withee 5:00pm
13@ Columbus Catholic 5:00pm
18@ Colby 5:00pm
20Spencer 5:00pm
25Neillsville 5:00pm
27Blair-Taylor 5:00pm
28Owen-Withee 5:00pm
May1Stanley-Boyd 5:00pm
2@ Gilman - Dbl Header 4:00pm
4Columbus Catholic 5:00pm
5Colby 5:00pm
9Greenwood - Dbl Header 4:00pm
11@ Spencer 5:00pm
16@ Neillsville 5:00pm
19Augusta 5:00pm
20@ Auburndale - Tourn. 10:00am
TRACK
Apr1@ Neillsville 10:00am
7@ Marathon 4:30pm
13@ Medford 4:30pm
18@ Colby 4:30pm
21@ Stanley-Boyd 4:00pm
24@ Black River Falls 4:15pm
27@ Auburndale 4:15pm
May2@ Gilman 4:15pm
4@ Stratford 4:30pm
8@ Edgar 4:30pm
12@ Cadott 4:00pm
VOLLEYBALL
Sep15Spencer 7:15pm
22@ Owen-Withee 7:15pm
24@ Abbotsford - Tourn. 9:00am
27Gilman 7:15pm
29@ Colby 7:15pm
Oct4Neillsville/Granton 7:15pm
6@ Columbus Catholic 7:15pm
117th Place West 7:15pm
13TBD 7:15pm
WRESTLING (w/Greenwood & Neillsville)
Dec1@ Spencer 7:00pm
8Cadott 7:00pm
15@ Neillsville vs Abbotsford/Colby 7:00pm
Jan12@ Neillsville vs Osseo/Augusta/Fall Crk 7:00pm
17@ Stanley-Boyd 7:00pm
26@ Regis Catholic 7:00pm
Feb4@ Neillsville vs Multiple 10:00am

MARSHFIELD HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS 2015-2016

www.wisconsinvalleyconference.org
BASEBALL
Apr18@ Stevens Point 4:30pm
20Stevens Point 4:30pm
25WR Lincoln 4:30pm
27@ WR Lincoln 4:30pm
May2@ Merrill 5:00pm
4Merrill 5:00pm
9DC Everest 5:00pm
11@ DC Everest 5:00pm
16@ Wausau East 5:00pm
18Wausau East 5:00pm
23Wausau West 5:00pm
25@ Wausau West 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS
Nov25-26@ Oshkosh North - Tourn. 6:00pm
29@ Holmen 7:15pm
Dec2@ De Pere 7:15pm
6Central 7:30pm
9Eau Claire North 7:30pm
13Stevens Point 7:45pm
16@ WR Lincoln 7:45pm
20@ Merrill 7:30pm
22@ Chippewa Falls 7:15pm
Jan6DC Everest 7:30pm
10@ Wausau East 7:30pm
13@ Wausau West 7:30pm
24@ Stevens Point 7:45pm
27WR Lincoln 7:45pm
31Merrill 7:30pm
Feb3@ DC Everest 7:30pm
7Eau Claire Memorial 7:30pm
10Wausau East 7:30pm
14@ Rhinelander 7:15pm
17Wausau West 7:30pm
21@ Mosinee 7:15pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS
Nov17@ Hortonville 7:15pm
29Mosinee 7:30pm
Dec9@ Eau Claire North 7:15pm
13Stevens Point 6:00pm
16@ WR Lincoln 6:00pm
20Merrill 7:30pm
22@ Bay Port 7:15pm
28-29Multiple - Invitational 5:45pm
Jan6@ DC Everest 7:30pm
10Wausau East 7:30pm
13Wausau West 7:30pm
21Waunakee 2:30pm
24@ Stevens Point 6:00pm
27WR Lincoln 6:00pm
28@ Appleton North 3:00pm
31@ Merrill 7:30pm
Feb3DC Everest 7:30pm
7@ Chippewa Falls 7:15pm
10@ Wausau East 7:30pm
14Rhinelander 7:30pm
16@ Wausau West 7:30pm
CROSS COUNTRY
Sep17@ Tribute GC 8:30pm
22@ Spencer 4:30pm
29@ Medford 5:00pm
Oct8@ Ridges GC 10:30am
15@ Spencer TBD
FOOTBALL
Sep16@WR Lincoln 7:00pm
23@ Hortonville 7:00pm
30Stevens Point 7:00pm
Oct7Oshkosh North 7:00pm
14@ Fond Du Lac 7:00pm
GOLF - BOYS

Schedule not available at the time of printing.

GOLF - GIRLS
Sep16@ Wisconsin River GC 1:00pm
20@ Marshfield CC 3:00pm
22@ Eau Claire CC 3:00pm
26@ Pine Valley GC 3:00pm
GYMNASTICS - GIRLS
Dec10@ Rhinelander 10:30am
17@ Tomah 10:00am
20@ Stevens Point 5:45pm
Jan7@ WR Lincoln 11:00am
10Ashland 5:45pm
24@ WR Lincoln 5:45pm
28@ Antigo 10:00am
Feb6@ Westby Area 6:30pm
7Antigo 5:45pm
14@ Medford 5:45pm
18@ Mosinee 10:00am
HOCKEY - BOYS
Nov22Chippewa Falls 7:00pm
25-26@ Tomah 5:00pm
29Tomahawk 7:00pm
Dec6@ KB Willett Ice Arena vs Stvns Pt 7:00pm
8WR Lincoln 7:00pm
13@ Rhinelander 7:00pm
16-17Multiple TBD
20@ MARC Smith Ctr vs Merrill 7:00pm
22DC Everest 7:00pm
Jan3@ Mosinee 7:00pm
6Medford 7:00pm
10Wausau West 7:15pm
12Sparta 7:00pm
19Stevens Point 7:00pm
24@ S Wood Cty Cmplx vs WR Lincoln 7:00pm
26Merrill 7:00pm
Feb2@ DC Everest 7:00pm
7@ Waupaca 7:00pm
9@ Marathon Pk Arena vs Wausau West 7:00pm
HOCKEY - GIRLS (Marshfield Co-op)

Schedule not available at the time of printing.

SOCCER - BOYS
Sep15@ DC Everest 7:00pm
17@ Ashwaubenon 1:30pm
20@ Griese Pk vs Wausau East 4:30pm
22@ Griese Pk vs Wausau West 4:30pm
24@ Eastbay Soccer Cmplx (Wausau) TBD
27@ Griese Pk vs Rhinelander 4:30pm
29@ Stevens Point 7:00pm
Oct4@ Griese Pk vs WR Lincoln 4:00pm
6@ Merrill 7:00pm
11@ Griese Pk vs DC Everest 4:00pm
13@ Wausau East 4:00pm
SOCCER - GIRLS
Apr13@ Stevens Point 7:00pm
18@ Griese Pk vs WR Lincoln 5:00pm
20@ MARC Smith Ctr vs Merrill 5:00pm
25@ Griese Pk vs DC Everest 5:00pm
27@ Wausau East 5:00pm
May2@ Wausau West 5:00pm
9@ Griese Pk vs Stevens Point 5:00pm
11@ WR Lincoln 7:00pm
16@ Griese Pk vs Merrill 5:00pm
18@ DC Everest 7:00pm
23@ Griese Pk vs Wausau East 5:00pm
25@ Griese PK vs Wausau West 5:00pm
SOFTBALL
Apr6Stevens Point 4:30pm
11@ WR Lincoln 4:30pm
13Merrill 4:30pm
18@ DC Everest 4:30pm
20Wausau East 4:30pm
25Wausau West 4:30pm
May2@ Stevens Point 4:30pm
4WR Lincoln 4:30pm
9@ Merrill 4:30pm
11DC Everest 4:30pm
16@ Wausau East 4:30pm
18@ Wausau West 4:30pm
SWIMMING - BOYS
Nov22@ DC Everest 5:30pm
Dec1@ WR Lincoln 5:30pm
3@ Chippewa Falls 12:30pm
5Stevens Point 5:30pm
10@ Rhinelander 11:00am
15Wausau East 5:30pm
Jan3DC Everest 5:30pm
5WR Lincoln 5:30pm
12@ Stevens Point 5:30pm
14@ Sheboygan South 9:00am
26@ Horace Mann vs Wausau East 5:30pm
Feb2@ UWSP - Conference 5:30pm
SWIMMING - GIRLS
Sep15@ DC Everest 5:30pm
17@ Chippewa Falls 12:30pm
20Stevens Point 5:30pm
26La Crosse - Logan 5:30pm
29@ Horace Mann vs Wausau East 5:30pm
Oct4Merrill 5:30pm
11Lakeland Union 5:30pm
13@ John Muir MS vs Wausau West 5:30pm
18WR Lincoln 5:30pm
27@ UWSP - Conference 5:45pm
TENNIS - BOYS
Apr13DC Everest 4:00pm
20@ Stevens Point 4:00pm
27Wausau East 4:00pm
May4WR Lincoln 4:00pm
11@ Wausau West 4:00pm
18@ Wausau East vs Stevens Pt 9:00am
TENNIS - GIRLS
Sep15DC Everest 4:00pm
16-17@ Eau Claire Memorial 3:00pm
20@ Wausau East 4:00pm
22Wausau West 4:00pm
29@ Wausau East - Conference 9:00am
TRACK - BOYS

Schedule not available at the time of printing.

TRACK - GIRLS

Schedule not available at the time of printing.

VOLLEYBALL
Sep15@ Merrill 7:00pm
17Multiple 9:00am
22DC Everest 7:00pm
29@ Wausau West 7:00pm
Oct1@ Neenah 9:00am
6WR Lincoln 7:00pm
8@ DC Everest 9:00am
11@ Stevens Point 7:00pm
13Antigo 7:00pm
WRESTLING
Dec3@ Stoughton - Tourn. 9:30am
8@ Rhinelander 7:00pm
10@ Neenah 9:30am
15@ Stevens Point 7:00pm
17@ Shawano 9:00am
22WR Lincoln 7:00pm
29-30@ La Crosse Civic Ctr 9:30am
Jan5@ Merrill 7:00pm
12DC Everest 7:00pm
19@ Wausau East 7:00pm
26Wausau West 7:00pm
Feb4@ Stevens Point 10:00am
11@ Merrill TBD

NEILLSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS 2015-2016

www.cloverbeltconference.org
BASEBALL
Apri7Spencer 5:00pm
11@ Gilman 5:00pm
13@ Greenwood 5:00pm
18@ Owen-Withee 5:00pm
20Granton 5:00pm
25@ Loyal 5:00pm
27Colby 5:00pm
28Columbus Catholic 5:00pm
May2@ Spencer 4:30pm
4Greenwood 5:00pm
5Owen-Withee 5:00pm
9Gilman 4:30pm
11@ Granton 5:00pm
16Loyal 5:00pm
18@ Colby 5:00pm
19@ Columbus Catholic 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS
Nov29@ Owen-Withee 7:15pm
Dec2Gilman 7:15pm
8@ Greenwood 7:15pm
13Loyal 7:15pm
22@ Colby 7:15pm
Jan5Spencer 7:15pm
10@ Granton 7:15pm
13Columbus Catholic 7:15pm
19Owen-Withee 7:15pm
24@ Gilman 7:15pm
27Greenwood 7:15pm
Feb2@ Loyal 7:15pm
10Colby 7:15pm
14@ Spencer 7:15pm
17Granton 7:15pm
20@ Columbus Catholic 7:15pm
23@ Stanley-Boyd - Crossover 7:15pm
25@ Altoona - Crossover 1:00pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS
Nov17@ Auburndale 7:15pm
22Gilman 7:15pm
29Black River Falls 7:30pm
Dec1@ Greenwood 7:15pm
6Loyal 7:15pm
13@ Owen-Withee 7:15pm
15@ Colby 7:15pm
16@ Granton 7:15pm
20Spencer 7:15pm
Jan3Columbus Catholic 7:15pm
6Owen-Withee 7:15pm
10@ Nekoosa 7:30pm
12@ Gilman 7:15pm
17Greenwood 7:15pm
20@ Loyal 7:15pm
24Assumption 7:30pm
31Colby 7:15pm
Feb3@ Spencer 7:15pm
7@ Altoona 7:30pm
9Granton 7:15pm
13@ Columbus Catholic 7:15pm
16Stanley-Boyd - Crossover 7:15pm
18@ Osseo-Fairchild - Crossover 6:00pm
CROSS COUNTRY
Sep20@ Whispering Pines GC 4:30pm
Oct4@ Skyline GC 4:30pm
8@ Arcadia 9:30am
FOOTBALL
Sep16Altoona 7:00PM
23@ Stanley-Boyd 7:00PM
30@ Osseo-Fairchild 7:00PM
Oct7Regis Catholic 7:00PM
14@ Fall Creek 7:00PM
GOLF - BOYS

Schedule not available at the time of printing.

SOFTBALL
Apr11@ Columbus Catholic 5:00pm
13@ Greenwood 5:00pm
18@ Owen-Withee 5:00pm
25@ Loyal 5:00pm
27Colby 5:00pm
28Columbus Catholic 5:00pm
May2@ Spencer - Dbl Header 4:00pm
4Greenwood 5:00pm
5Owen-Withee 5:00pm
9Gilman - Dbl Header 4:00pm
16Loyal 5:00pm
18@ Colby 5:00pm
TRACK

Schedule not available at the time of printing.

VOLLEYBALL (w/Granton)
Sep22Gilman 7:15pm
27@ Spencer 7:15pm
29Owen-Withee 7:15pm
Oct4@ Loyal 7:15pm
6Greenwood 7:15pm
118th Place West 7:15pm
WRESTLING (w/Greenwood & Loyal)
Dec1@ Spencer 7:00pm
8@ Loyal vs Cadott 7:00pm
15Abbotsford/Colby 7:00pm
Jan12Osseo/Augusta/Fall Creek 7:00pm
17@ Stanley-Boyd 7:00pm
26@ Regis Catholic 7:00pm
Feb4Multiple 10:00am

OWEN-WITHEE HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS 2015-2016

www.cloverbeltconference.org
BASEBALL
Apr7Columbus Catholic 5:00pm
11Abbotsford 5:00pm
13Colby 5:00pm
18Neillsville 5:00pm
20Greenwood 5:00pm
21Gilman 5:00pm
25Spencer 5:00pm
27@ Granton 5:00pm
28@ Loyal 5:00pm
May2@ Columbus Catholic 4:30pm
4@ Colby 5:00pm
5@ Neillsville 5:00pm
11@ Greenwood 5:00pm
12@ Gilman 5:00pm
16@ Spencer 5:00pm
18Granton 5:00pm
19Loyal 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS
Nov29Neillsville 7:15pm
Dec2@ Colby 7:15pm
6Abbotsford 7:30pm
8Spencer 7:15pm
10@ Stratford 7:30pm
13@ Granton 7:15pm
16Columbus Catholic 7:15pm
Jan5@ Gilman 7:15pm
7Hurley 2:30pm
10Greenwood 7:15pm
13@ Loyal 7:15pm
16Thorp 7:30pm
19@ Neillsville 7:15pm
24Colby 7:15pm
27@ Spencer 7:15pm
30Phillips 7:30pm
Feb2Granton 7:15pm
7@ Columbus Catholic 7:15pm
14Gilman 7:15pm
17@ Greenwood 7:15pm
20Loyal 7:15pm
23@ Thorp - Crossover 7:15pm
25@ Altoona - Crossover 1:00pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS
Nov10EC Immanuel Lutheran 5:30pm
22Colby 7:15pm
28@ Edgar 7:15pm
Dec1Spencer 7:15pm
6@ Granton 7:15pm
9Columbus Catholic 7:15pm
13Neillsville 7:15pm
20@ Gilman 7:15pm
22Greenwood 7:15pm
Jan3@ Loyal 7:15pm
6@ Neillsville 7:15pm
12@ Colby 7:15pm
17@ Spencer 7:15pm
20Granton 7:15pm
23@ Thorp 7:30pm
26@ Columbus Catholic 7:15pm
31Augusta 7:30pm
Feb3Gilman 7:15pm
6@ Abbotsford 7:15pm
9@ Greenwood 7:15pm
13Loyal 7:15pm
16Thorp - Crossover 7:15pm
18@ Osseo-Fairchild - Crossover 6:00pm
CROSS COUNTRY
Sep20@ Whispering Pines GC 4:30pm
24@ Iverson Park 9:00am
27@ Nine-Mile Rec Area 4:30pm
Oct4Multiple 4:30pm
8@ Colby 10:00am
15@ Stanley-Boyd - WIAA Champ. 10:00am
FOOTBALL
Sep16@ Gilman 7:00pm
23@ Wausau Newman 7:00pm
30Athens 7:00pm
Oct8@ S Wood Cty RC vs Assumption 1:00pm
14McDonell Central Catholic 7:00pm
SOFTBALL
Apr11Loyal 5:00pm
13Colby 5:00pm
18Neillsville 5:00pm
20Greenwood 5:00pm
21Gilman 5:00pm
28@ Loyal 5:00pm
May2@ Columbus Catholic - Dbl Header 4:00pm
4@ Colby 5:00pm
5@ Neillsville 5:00pm
9Spencer - Dbl Header 4:00pm
11@ Greenwood 5:00pm
12@ Gilman 5:00pm
TRACK
Apr1@ Neillsville 10:00am
11@ Eleva-Strum 4:15pm
18@ Colby 4:30pm
21@ Stanley-Boyd 4:00pm
27@ Auburndale 4:15pm
May2@ Gilman 4:15pm
4@ Stratford 4:30pm
11@ Abbotsford 4:30pm
VOLLEYBALL
Sep15@ Gilman 7:15pm
17@ Clintonville - Tourn. 9:00am
19@ WI Valley Lutheran 7:00pm
22Loyal 7:15pm
24@ Medford MS 9:30am
27Colby 7:15pm
29@ Neillsville 7:15pm
Oct1@ Gilman 9:00am
4@ Greenwood 7:15pm
6Spencer 7:15pm
119th Place West 7:15pm
WRESTLING (w/Stanley-Boyd/Thorp)
Dec6@ Stnly-Byd vs Spencer/Columbus 7:00pm
8@ Osseo-Fairchild 7:00pm
15@ Cadott 7:00pm
Jan5@ Stanley-Boyd vs Multiple 7:00pm
17@ Stanley-Boyd vs Nlsvl/Gw/Loyal 7:00pm
26@ Abbotsford 7:00pm
Feb4@ Neillsville 10:00am

PITTSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS 2015-2016

www.marawoodconference.org
BASEBALL
Apr7@ Edgar 4:45pm
10@ Marathon 4:45pm
11Northland Lutheran 4:45pm
17@ Abbotsford 4:45pm
18@ Newman Catholic 4:45pm
21Auburndale 4:45pm
25@ Stratford 4:45pm
27Assumption 4:45pm
May1Marathon 4:45pm
04@ Northland Lutheran 4:45pm
5Newman Catholic 4:45pm
9@ Auburndale 4:45pm
11Stratford 4:45pm
12@ Assumption 4:45pm
18@ Athens 4:45pm
22TBD - Crossover 4:45pm
23@ Neillsville 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS
Nov22@ Tri-County 7:30pm
29Almond Bancroft 7:15pm
Dec1@ Rib Lake 7:15pm
5Spencer 7:15pm
9@ WI Valley Lutheran 7:00pm
13@ Newman Catholic 7:15pm
16Auburndale 7:15pm
20@ Stratford 7:15pm
Jan5Assumption 7:15pm
13Marathon 7:15pm
16Granton 7:15pm
19@ Northland Lutheran 7:15pm
24Newman Catholic 7:15pm
27@ Auburndale 7:15pm
30Northland Lutheran 7:15pm
Feb2Stratford 7:15pm
7@ Assumption 7:15pm
16@ Marathon 7:15pm
23TBD - Crossover 7:15pm
25@ Marathon - Crossover 1:00pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS
Nov29@ Abbotsford 7:15pm
Dec2@ Marathon 7:15pm
6Northland Lutheran 7:15pm
9@ Newman Catholic 7:15pm
12Spencer 7:15pm
15Auburndale 7:15pm
19@ Stratford 7:15pm
22Assumption 7:15pm
Jan9Granton 7:15pm
12Marathon 7:15pm
17@ Northland Lutheran 7:15pm
20Newman Catholic 7:15pm
24@ Athens 7:15pm
26@ Auburndale 7:15pm
31Stratford 7:15pm
Feb3@ Assumption 7:15pm
6@ Nekoosa 7:30pm
10@ Pacelli 7:30pm
18@ Abbotsford - Crossover 1:00pm
CROSS COUNTRY
Sep22@ Rib Lake 4:30pm
27@ Nine-Mile Rec Area 4:30pm
Oct4@ Mark Frey Farm (Spencer) - Tourn. 4:15pm
FOOTBALL
Sep16Regis Catholic 7:00pm
23Auburndale 7:00pm
30@ Phillips 7:00pm
Oct7Stratford 7:00pm
14@ Marathon 7:00pm
SOFTBALL
Apr7@ Edgar 4:45pm
10@ Marathon 4:45pm
11Northland Lutheran 4:45pm
18@ Newman Catholic 4:45pm
21Auburndale 4:45pm
25@ Stratford 4:45pm
27Assumption 4:45pm
May1Marathon 4:45pm
4@ Northland Lutheran 4:45pm
5Newman Catholic 4:45pm
9@ Auburndale 4:45pm
11Stratford 4:45pm
12@ Assumption 4:45pm
18@ Athens 4:45pm
19@ Rib Lake 4:45pm
22TBD - Crossover 4:45pm
TRACK
Apr4Edgar 4:30pm
7@ Marathon 4:30pm
11@ Athens 4:00pm
18Multiple 4:30pm
21@ Marathon 4:30pm
27@ Tri-County 3:45pm
May2@ Abbotsford 4:30pm
4@ Stratford 4:30pm
9@ Tomah 4:15pm
11Multiple 4:30pm
VOLLEYBALL
Sep15@ Edgar 7:00pm
20Northland Lutheran 7:00pm
27Stratford 7:00pm
29@ Marathon 7:00pm
Oct4@ Newman Catholic 7:00pm
11@ Marathon - Crossover 5:00pm
13@ Abbotsford 7:00pm
15@ Wausau West 9:00am
WRESTLING
Dec3@ Necedah - Tourn. 9:30am
8@ Athens 7:00pm
13Auburndale 7:00pm
17@ Appleton West 9:30am
29-30@ Lourdes - Tourn. 9:30am
Jan5@ Marathon 7:00pm
7@ Manawa 9:30am
10Stratford 7:00pm
19@ Auburndale 6:00pm
26Edgar 7:00pm
28@ Stratford - Tourn. 10:30am

SPENCER HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS 2015-2016

www.cloverbeltconference.org
BASEBALL
Apr7@ Neillsville 5:00pm
11Granton 5:00pm
18@ Greenwood 5:00pm
20@ Loyal 5:00pm
21@ Colby 5:00pm
25@ Owen-Withee 5:00pm
27Columbus Catholic 5:00pm
28Gilman 5:00pm
May2Neillsville 4:30pm
5Greenwood 5:00pm
9@ Granton 4:30pm
11Loyal 5:00pm
12Colby 5:00pm
16Owen-Withee 5:00pm
18@ Columbus Catholic 5:00pm
19@ Gilman 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS
Nov29@ Granton 7:15pm
Dec2Columbus Catholic 7:15pm
5@ Pittsville 7:15pm
8@ Owen-Withee 7:15pm
10Marathon 2:30pm
13Gilman 7:15pm
16@ Greenwood 7:15pm
22Loyal 7:15pm
Jan5@ Neillsville 7:15pm
10Colby 7:15pm
19Granton 7:15pm
20Edgar 7:30pm
24@ Columbus Catholic 7:15pm
27Owen-Withee 7:15pm
30@ Abbotsford 7:30pm
Feb2@ Gilman 7:15pm
7Greenwood 7:15pm
10@ Loyal 7:15pm
14Neillsville 7:15pm
17@ Colby 7:15pm
20Auburndale 7:30pm
25@ Altoona - Crossover 1:00pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS
Nov18@ Granton 7:15pm
22Columbus Catholic 7:15pm
29Athens 7:30pm
Dec1@ Owen-Withee 7:15pm
6Gilman 7:15pm
9@ Greenwood 7:15pm
12@ Pittsville 7:15pm
15Loyal 7:15pm
20@ Neillsville 7:15pm
23Colby 7:15pm
Jan3Edgar 7:30pm
5Granton 7:15pm
12@ Columbus Catholic 7:15pm
17Owen-Withee 7:15pm
20@ Gilman 7:15pm
23Rib Lake 7:30pm
26Greenwood 7:15pm
30@ Abbotsford 6:00pm
31@ Loyal 7:15pm
Feb3Neillsville 7:15pm
9@ Colby 7:15pm
169th Place West 7:15pm
18@ Osseo-Fairchild - Crossover 6:00pm
CROSS COUNTRY
Sep17@ Wausau West vs Wausau East TBD
22Multiple 4:30pm
29@ Athens 4:00pm
Oct4Auburndale 4:15pm
8@ Colby 9:30am
15@ Stanley-Boyd - Champ. 10:00am
FOOTBALL (w/Columbus Catholic)
Sep16@ Colby 7:00pm
23Cadott 7:00pm
Oct1@ Beell Stadium (Mfld) vs Regis Catholic 1:00pm
7@ Altoona 7:00pm
14@ Prentice 7:00pm
GOLF (w/Columbus Catholic)

Schedule not available at the time of printing.

SOCCER

Schedule not available at the time of printing.

SOFTBALL
Apr11@ Gilman 5:00pm
18@ Greenwood 5:00pm
20@ Loyal 5:00pm
21@ Colby 5:00pm
27Columbus Catholic 5:00pm
28Gilman 5:00pm
May2Neillsville - Dbl Header 4:00pm
5Greenwood 5:00pm
9@ Owen-Withee - Dbl Header 4:00pm
11Loyal 5:00pm
12Colby 5:00pm
18@ Columbus Catholic 5:00pm
TRACK

Schedule not available at the time of printing.

VOLLEYBALL
Sep15@ Loyal 7:15pm
22Greenwood 7:15pm
27Neillsville/Granton 7:15pm
29@ Columbus Catholic 7:15pm
Oct1@ Reedsburg - Tourn. 9:00am
4Colby 7:15pm
6@ Owen-Withee 7:15pm
8@ Altoona - Tourn. 9:00am
11TBD 7:15pm
13TBD 7:15pm
WRESTLING (w/Columbus Catholic)
Dec1Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal 7:00pm
3@ Wausau West - Tourn. 10:00am
6@ Stanley-Boyd 7:00pm
9Multiple - Tourn. 5:00pm
16Multiple 7:00pm
17@ Tomahawk - Tourn. 10:00am
Jan5@ Abbotsford 7:00pm
10@ Cadott 7:00pm
14@ Freedom - Tourn. 9:00am
17@ Columbus Catholic vs Edgar 7:30pm
21@ St Croix Falls - Tourn. 10:00am
24Osseo-Fairchild/Augusta/Fall Crk 7:00pm
Feb4@ Neillsville 10:00am

STRATFORD HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS 2015-2016

www.marawoodconference.org
BASEBALL
Apr1@ Woodside Cmplx vs Athens 11:30am
3Abbotsford 4:45pm
8Edgar 11:30am
10@ Newman Catholic 4:45pm
11Auburndale 4:45pm
21@ Assumption 4:45pm
25Pittsville 4:45pm
27@ Marathon 4:45pm
28@ Northland Lutheran 4:45pm
May1Newman Catholic 4:45pm
4@ Auburndale 4:45pm
8Assumption 4:45pm
11@ Pittsville 4:45pm
12Marathon 4:45pm
15Northland Lutheran 4:45pm
16Rib Lake 4:45pm
22TBD - Crossover TBD
BASKETBALL - BOYS
Nov22@ Colby 7:30pm
29Pacelli 7:30pm
Dec5@ Rib Lake 7:15pm
8Auburndale 7:15pm
10Owen-Withee 7:30pm
16@ Assumption 7:15pm
20Pittsville 7:15pm
27Abbotsford 7:15pm
Jan3@ Edgar 7:15pm
6@ Marathon 7:15pm
10@ Northland Lutheran 7:15pm
13Newman Catholic 7:15pm
17@ Auburndale 7:15pm
24@ WI Valley Lutheran 7:00pm
27Assumption 7:15pm
30@ Loyal 7:30pm
Feb2@ Pittsville 7:15pm
7Marathon 7:15pm
10Northland Lutheran 7:15pm
13Athens 7:30pm
16@ Newman Catholic 7:15pm
23TBD - Crossover 7:15pm
25@ Marathon - Crossover 1:00pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS
Nov18Tomah 7:30pm
22Edgar 7:30pm
29@ Colby 7:30pm
Dec2@ Newman Catholic 7:15pm
6Auburndale 7:15pm
8@ Rib Lake 7:15pm
15@ Assumption 5:45pm
19Pittsville 7:15pm
22@ Marathon 7:15pm
27-28@ Bangor - Tourn. 6:00pm
Jan6@ Northland Lutheran 7:15pm
9Crandon 7:30pm
12Newman Catholic 7:15pm
17@ Auburndale 7:15pm
21@ Hurley 3:00pm
26Assumption 7:15pm
31@ Pittsville 7:15pm
Feb3Marathon 7:15pm
6@ Wittenberg-Birnamwood 7:30pm
9Northland Lutheran 7:15pm
18@ Abbotsford - Crossover 1:00pm
CROSS COUNTRY
Sep17@ Tribute GC - Tourn. 9:00am
22@ Spencer 4:30pm
29@ Athens 4:00pm
Oct4@ Mark Frey Farm (Spencer) 4:15pm
13@ Rib Lake - Tourn. 4:00pm
FOOTBALL
Sep16@ Chequamegon 7:00pm
23Rib Lake/Prentice 7:00pm
30Auburndale 7:00pm
Oct7@ Pittsville 7:00pm
14Phillips 7:00pm
SOFTBALL
Apr7@ Loyal 5:00pm
10@ Newman Catholic 4:45pm
11Auburndale 4:45pm
21@ Assumption 4:45pm
25Pittsville 4:45pm
27@ Marathon 4:45pm
28@ Northland Lutheran 4:45pm
May1Newman Catholic 4:45pm
4@ Auburndale 4:45pm
8Assumption 4:45pm
11@ Pittsville 4:45pm
12Marathon 4:45pm
13@ Gilman 10:00am
15Northland Lutheran 4:45pm
TRACK
Mar17@ UWEC 4:00pm
May1Multiple 4:30pm
4Multiple 4:30pm
9@ Tomahawk 4:30pm
VOLLEYBALL
Sep20Assumption 7:00pm
22Edgar 7:00pm
24@ Abbotsford - Tourn. 9:00am
27@ Pittsville 7:00pm
29@ Abbotsford 7:00pm
Oct1Multiple - Tourn. 9:00am
4Auburndale 7:00pm
6@ Marathon 7:00pm
11@ Marathon - Crossover 5:00pm
WRESTLING
Dec3Multiple - Tourn. 9:00am
10@ Chula Vista Dome (WI Dells) 9:00am
22@ Edgar 7:00pm
29@ La Crosse Ctr 9:30am
Jan5Athens 7:00pm
7@ DC Everest 10:30am
10@ Pittsville 7:00pm
14@ Clintonville 10:00am
19@ Marathon 7:00pm
20@ Luxemburg-Casco TBD
24Auburndale 7:00pm
28Multiple - Tourn. 10:30am

Schedules are subject to change WIAA Tournament Series information online at www.wiaawi.org

601 S Central Ave, Suite 400 Marshfield, WI 54449     715-389-1704     Google+

601 S Central Ave, Suite 400 Marshfield, WI 54449

601 S Central Ave
Suite 400
Marshfield, WI 54449

Google+